Datatable

Displays table with statistical data for each region where cases were confirmed.

Each column can be translated and enabled/disabled individually. It has search and paging capabilities to help the viewer on finding content.

Font and background colors can be customized to your preferences.

Please check all settings available on docs page.

Shortcode:
[covid19-ultimate-datatable]

Regions Lists

RegionConfirmedDeathsRecoveredActive
Russia
887,53614,931693,422179,183
Gibraltar
197018413
Netherlands
58,5646,15732252,085
Vatican City
120120
Ukraine
82,7671,92545,33535,507
Turkey
239,6225,829222,65611,137
Sweden
82,3235,7664,97171,586
Slovenia
2,2491271,927195
Slovakia
2,596311,864701
Serbia
28,09964115,91311,545
San Marino
699426570
Romania
61,7682,70030,11928,949
Portugal
52,6681,75638,51112,401
Poland
51,7911,80736,69113,293
Norway
9,6152568,857502
Montenegro
3,588622,4071,119
Malta
1,0899684396
Macedonia
11,8395277,6643,648
Moldova
27,66084519,3007,515
Monaco
131411215
Latvia
1,290321,070188
Luxembourg
7,1691205,8481,201
Lithuania
2,252811,670501
Liechtenstein
892852
Italy
250,56635,205202,09813,263
Iceland
1,958101,90741
Ireland
26,7121,77223,3641,576
Hungary
4,6966023,499595
Croatia
5,6041574,861586
Greece
5,6232121,4643,947
Georgia
1,225171,000208
France
222,65531,01782,836108,802
Faroe Islands
303021588
Finland
7,5843316,980273
Estonia
2,152691,961122
Spain
361,44228,752196,958135,732
United Kingdom
347,89846,81670,675230,407
Denmark
14,44261712,840985
Germany
217,1749,261197,40010,513
Czech Republic
18,30339012,7765,137
Cyprus
1,23319856358
Switzerland
36,6031,98632,3002,317
Belgium
73,4019,87017,76645,765
Belarus
68,85058764,9353,328
Bosnia and Herzegovina
13,6873947,3735,920
Bulgaria
13,3434457,7185,180
Azerbaijan
33,56849030,3642,714
Austria
22,03372119,9231,389
Armenia
40,41079132,5207,099
Andorra
9555283964
Albania
6,4111993,3422,870

Vertical Scrolling

Table with disabled paging and scroll-y configured will have infinite scroll.
The following example has a scroll-y 300px setting and is displaying United States list.

RegionConfirmedConfirmed (24h)DeathsDeaths (24h)Deaths (%)RecoveredRecovered (24h)Recovered (%)ActiveActive (%)
Alabama101,3342,9471,768331.7%37,923037.4%61,64360.8%
Alaska4,373852610.6%1,2541628.7%3,09370.7%
Arizona186,1071,0544,137562.2%25,16334813.5%156,80784.3%
Arkansas48,811772535141.1%40,360082.7%7,91616.2%
California555,9135,94610,316951.9%188,030033.8%357,56764.3%
Colorado50,3064311,85703.7%5,490010.9%42,95985.4%
Connecticut50,32004,44108.8%8,721017.3%37,15873.8%
Delaware15,5757359503.8%8,4162454.0%6,56442.1%
District of Columbia12,75310059114.6%10,124679.4%2,03816.0%
Florida532,8066,2298,2381291.6%1,11600.2%523,45298.2%
Georgia213,4274,4234,186692.0%34000.2%208,90197.9%
Hawaii3,3462313100.9%1,4672743.8%1,84855.2%
Idaho24,49757223561.0%8,73825235.7%15,52463.4%
Illinois195,3801,3827,84554.0%4,59402.4%182,94193.6%
Indiana74,3281,0413,04154.1%54,068072.7%17,21923.2%
Iowa48,76349993061.9%36,88256075.6%10,95122.5%
Kansas30,638038001.2%18,131059.2%12,12739.6%
Kentucky34,57878277282.2%8,6748525.1%25,13272.7%
Louisiana131,3932,6474,262553.2%89,083067.8%38,04829.0%
Maine4,0441612503.1%3,5042586.7%41510.3%
Maryland95,5039223,58583.8%5,899616.2%86,01990.1%
Massachusetts120,7114208,721127.2%99,021082.0%12,96910.7%
Michigan96,1917216,52406.8%63,6363,61466.2%26,03127.1%
Minnesota60,8957941,69782.8%52,76882886.7%6,43010.6%
Mississippi67,1735271,896222.8%42,391063.1%22,88634.1%
Missouri58,1402001,35602.3%4,10207.1%52,68290.6%
Montana4,955657521.5%3,25513365.7%1,62532.8%
Nebraska28,24514134501.2%20,33315772.0%7,56726.8%
Nevada56,2301,697957371.7%44,296078.8%10,97719.5%
New Hampshire6,8183941906.2%6,04910888.7%3505.1%
New Jersey189,535015,92408.4%32,956017.4%140,65574.2%
New Mexico22,11515068163.1%9,16621641.5%12,26855.5%
New York448,168032,81707.3%73,6097916.4%341,74276.3%
North Carolina136,3461,3982,19281.6%105,093077.1%29,06121.3%
North Dakota7,5968811201.5%6,26810482.5%1,21616.0%
Ohio99,9691,2943,668163.7%77,4291,45477.5%18,87218.9%
Oklahoma43,56649460311.4%35,74574482.1%7,21816.6%
Oregon21,01037435571.7%4,111019.6%16,54478.7%
Pennsylvania123,3126477,36406.0%90,93062673.7%25,01820.3%
Rhode Island19,73801,01405.1%1,87609.5%16,84885.4%
South Carolina100,4359752,031242.0%37,798037.6%60,60660.3%
South Dakota9,60521214621.5%8,3076386.5%1,15212.0%
Tennessee120,5851,8031,21591.0%80,34098366.6%39,03032.4%
Texas497,9156,1789,0601991.8%338,3436,67568.0%150,51230.2%
Utah43,75137633500.8%33,11574475.7%10,30123.5%
Vermont1,45955804.0%1,2721287.2%1298.8%
Virgin Islands (US)5280901.7%61011.6%45886.7%
Virginia100,0868972,32642.3%12,84311812.8%84,91784.8%
Washington62,70901,688162.7%17,889028.5%43,13268.8%
West Virginia7,6819813101.7%5,6099973.0%1,94125.3%
Wisconsin64,2131,1851,00361.6%49,2831,03976.8%13,92721.7%
Wyoming3,051512800.9%2,4624280.7%56118.4%

Fixed Column

Region column can be fixed to improve readability with large tables on mobile devices.

RegionConfirmedConfirmed (24h)DeathsDeaths (24h)Deaths (%)RecoveredRecovered (24h)Recovered (%)ActiveActive (%)
United States
4,999,60753,077162,4108333.3%1,874,225037.5%2,962,97259.3%
Brazil
3,018,28629,490100,6674273.3%2,321,53740,46376.9%596,08219.8%
India
2,212,42961,57144,4571,0112.0%1,531,84954,85569.2%636,12328.8%
Russia
887,5365,18914,931771.7%693,4223,21578.1%179,18320.2%
South Africa
553,1887,71210,2103011.9%404,5689,80973.1%138,41025.0%
Mexico
475,9026,49552,00669510.9%377,1257,02779.2%46,7719.8%
Peru
471,0127,13720,8441954.4%319,1714,83967.8%130,99727.8%
Colombia
376,8709,66612,5402903.3%204,5916,09654.3%159,73942.4%
Chile
373,0562,03310,077662.7%345,8261,69392.7%17,1534.6%
Spain
361,442028,75208.0%196,958054.5%135,73237.6%
United Kingdom
347,898046,816013.5%70,675020.3%230,40766.2%
Iran
326,7122,02018,4271635.6%284,3712,24987.0%23,9147.3%
Saudi Arabia
288,6901,4283,167371.1%252,0391,59987.3%33,48411.6%
Pakistan
284,1216346,082142.1%260,24864491.6%17,7916.3%
Bangladesh
257,6002,4873,399341.3%148,3701,76657.6%105,83141.1%
Italy
250,56646335,205214.1%202,09815180.7%13,2635.3%
Argentina
241,8116,1344,5561061.9%108,242044.8%129,01353.4%
Turkey
239,6221,1725,829162.4%222,6561,08292.9%11,1374.7%
France
222,655031,017013.9%82,836037.2%108,80248.9%
Germany
217,1744829,26124.3%197,400090.9%10,5134.8%
Iraq
150,1152,7265,392823.6%107,7752,27171.8%36,94824.6%
Philippines
129,9133,0282,270611.8%67,67355652.1%59,97046.2%
Indonesia
125,3961,8935,723654.6%80,9521,64664.6%38,72130.9%
Canada
121,2871989,02647.4%105,38717286.9%6,8745.7%
Qatar
112,94729718420.2%109,70927197.1%3,0542.7%
Kazakhstan
98,7018721,05801.1%72,27366473.2%25,37025.7%
Egypt
95,3141674,992215.2%51,6721,11954.2%38,65040.6%
Ecuador
94,4598875,91606.3%72,151076.4%16,39217.4%
Bolivia
89,0551,1643,587634.0%28,90476532.5%56,56463.5%
China
84,619234,63605.5%79,2176293.6%7660.9%
Ukraine
82,7671,2331,925192.3%45,33532954.8%35,50742.9%
Israel
82,67039160080.7%57,51444669.6%24,55629.7%
Sweden
82,32305,76607.0%4,97106.0%71,58687.0%
Oman
81,58022351340.6%74,6911,21091.6%6,3767.8%
Dominican Republic
78,77801,28901.6%42,538054.0%34,95144.4%
Panama
73,6511,0911,609182.2%47,48480964.5%24,55833.3%
Belgium
73,4016179,870413.5%17,7663824.2%45,76562.4%
Kuwait
71,71351447840.7%63,51971388.6%7,71610.8%
Belarus
68,85011258720.9%64,93519194.3%3,3284.8%
United Arab Emirates
62,52522535710.6%56,56832390.5%5,6009.0%
Romania
61,7681,1452,700414.4%30,11924748.8%28,94946.9%
Netherlands
58,5645776,157010.5%32200.6%52,08588.9%
Guatemala
56,18902,19703.9%44,072078.4%9,92017.7%
Singapore
55,1041752700.1%48,91533288.8%6,16211.2%
Portugal
52,6681311,75663.3%38,51114773.1%12,40123.6%
Poland
51,7916241,80773.5%36,69128870.8%13,29325.7%
Japan
48,6831,3521,04752.2%32,8671,61967.5%14,76930.3%
Honduras
46,9736081,476113.1%6,4287313.7%39,06983.2%
Nigeria
46,14045394262.0%33,04440771.6%12,15426.3%
Bahrain
43,62932216230.4%40,54927392.9%2,9186.7%
Ghana
41,00347021590.5%38,33062893.5%2,4586.0%
Armenia
40,41022579162.0%32,52012580.5%7,09917.6%
Kyrgyzstan
39,9193481,46893.7%31,82276079.7%6,62916.6%
Afghanistan
37,05401,31203.5%25,960070.1%9,78226.4%
Switzerland
36,6031521,98605.4%32,30040088.2%2,3176.3%
Algeria
35,1605211,30293.7%24,50642369.7%9,35226.6%
Azerbaijan
33,5688749021.5%30,36430890.5%2,7148.1%
Morocco
33,2371,230498181.5%23,3471,15770.2%9,39228.3%
Uzbekistan
30,46481219250.6%21,81380771.6%8,45927.8%
Serbia
28,09923664192.3%15,913056.6%11,54541.1%
Moldova
27,66021784543.1%19,30020069.8%7,51527.2%
Ireland
26,712681,77206.6%23,364087.5%1,5765.9%
Kenya
26,43659942021.6%12,9611,06249.0%13,05549.4%
Venezuela
24,96179521570.9%13,35688653.5%11,39045.6%
Nepal
22,9723807520.3%16,3534071.2%6,54428.5%
Costa Rica
22,802721228101.0%7,58932333.3%14,98565.7%
Ethiopia
22,253039001.8%9,707043.6%12,15654.6%
Puerto Rico
22,12169727951.3%85003.8%20,99294.9%
Austria
22,03311472103.3%19,92311190.4%1,3896.3%
Australia
21,084386295171.4%11,56124154.8%9,22843.8%
El Salvador
20,423445549132.7%9,62611147.1%10,24850.2%
Czech Republic
18,30315739002.1%12,7761269.8%5,13728.1%
Cameroon
18,04232439542.2%15,320084.9%2,32712.9%
Ivory Coast
16,6209610400.6%12,8939177.6%3,62321.8%
South Korea
14,5983630512.1%13,6421393.5%6514.5%
Denmark
14,442061704.3%12,840088.9%9856.8%
Palestine
14,2052779600.7%7,94523955.9%6,16443.4%
Bosnia and Herzegovina
13,687039402.9%7,373053.9%5,92043.3%
Bulgaria
13,34313444533.3%7,7189657.8%5,18038.8%
Madagascar
13,08616414871.1%10,81621282.7%2,12216.2%
Sudan
11,894077306.5%6,243052.5%4,87841.0%
Macedonia
11,8398552744.5%7,6644264.7%3,64830.8%
Senegal
11,17517223232.1%7,3522365.8%3,59132.1%
Kosovo
9,869030303.1%5,480055.5%4,08641.4%
Norway
9,6154725602.7%8,857092.1%5025.2%
Democratic Republic of the Congo
9,4541822462.4%8,3244988.1%9069.6%
Malaysia
9,0831312501.4%8,784996.7%1741.9%
French Guiana
8,267634810.6%7,50118190.7%7188.7%
Zambia
8,085182235322.9%6,69826782.8%1,15214.3%
Gabon
7,92305100.6%5,704072.0%2,16827.4%
Guinea
7,875985000.6%6,8282886.7%99712.7%
Tajikistan
7,70606200.8%7,235093.9%4095.3%
Haiti
7,6111218252.4%4,893064.3%2,53633.3%
Finland
7,5841633104.4%6,980092.0%2733.6%
Luxembourg
7,1695612011.7%5,848081.6%1,20116.8%
Paraguay
6,7051977231.1%5,1815877.3%1,45221.7%
Lebanon
6,5175667881.2%2,1278532.6%4,31266.2%
Mauritania
6,5101215702.4%5,5278484.9%82612.7%
Albania
6,41113619963.1%3,3427452.1%2,87044.8%
Greece
5,62320221213.8%1,464026.0%3,94770.2%
Croatia
5,6046115702.8%4,8614486.7%58610.5%
Djibouti
5,33805901.1%5,083095.2%1963.7%
Libya
5,23215311352.2%6913113.2%4,42884.6%
Maldives
5,0412721900.4%2,8045055.6%2,21844.0%
Equatorial Guinea
4,82108301.7%2,182045.3%2,55653.0%
Hungary
4,69643602012.8%3,499874.5%59512.7%
Malawi
4,6588314693.1%2,37519151.0%2,13745.9%
Central African Republic
4,64105901.3%1,716037.0%2,86661.8%
Zimbabwe
4,57512410202.2%1,4167131.0%3,05766.8%
Hong Kong
4,080725141.3%2,8479269.8%1,18229.0%
Nicaragua
3,902012303.2%2,913074.7%86622.2%
Republic of the Congo
3,664275801.6%1,589043.4%2,01755.1%
Montenegro
3,588396211.7%2,40711167.1%1,11931.2%
Thailand
3,35135801.7%3,151194.0%1424.2%
Somalia
3,22709302.9%1,728053.6%1,40643.6%
Swaziland
3,128925601.8%1,5658950.0%1,50748.2%
Mayotte
3,06803901.3%2,835092.4%1946.3%
Cuba
2,9531248803.0%2,4512283.0%41414.0%
Sri Lanka
2,84101100.4%2,579390.8%2518.8%
Cape Verde
2,835553231.1%2,0733173.1%73025.8%
Namibia
2,80201600.6%575020.5%2,21178.9%
Slovakia
2,596303101.2%1,864371.8%70127.0%
Mali
2,565412504.9%1,960476.4%48018.7%
South Sudan
2,47074701.9%1,175047.6%1,24850.5%
Suriname
2,3061032901.3%1,5585367.6%71931.2%
Mozambique
2,269561610.7%8401337.0%1,41362.3%
Lithuania
2,252218103.6%1,670274.2%50122.3%
Slovenia
2,249212715.7%1,927085.7%1958.7%
Estonia
2,15256903.2%1,961091.1%1225.7%
Rwanda
2,1346610.3%1,300360.9%82838.8%
Guinea-Bissau
2,052202921.4%944046.0%1,07952.6%
Iceland
1,95831000.5%1,907097.4%412.1%
Benin
1,93603802.0%1,600082.6%29815.4%
Sierra Leone
1,89586803.6%1,442776.1%38520.3%
Yemen
1,7971512028.5%910350.6%37520.9%
Tunisia
1,678225103.0%1,259875.0%36821.9%
Angola
1,572347034.5%5642035.9%93859.7%
New Zealand
1,56902201.4%1,524097.1%231.5%
Uruguay
1,335103702.8%1,1121783.3%18613.9%
Latvia
1,29023202.5%1,070083.0%18814.6%
Uganda
1,28316710.6%1,115086.9%16112.6%
Jordan
1,25261100.9%1,187994.8%544.3%
Liberia
1,23447916.4%714957.9%44135.7%
Cyprus
1,233111901.5%856069.4%35829.0%
Georgia
1,22591701.4%1,000481.6%20817.0%
Burkina Faso
1,175175404.6%9741382.9%14712.5%
Niger
1,15746906.0%1,057091.4%312.7%
Syria
1,12505004.4%331029.4%74466.1%
Gambia
1,09001901.7%146013.4%92584.9%
Malta
1,08954900.8%684962.8%39636.4%
Togo
1,046182312.2%7211168.9%30228.9%
Jamaica
1,003161301.3%745074.3%24524.4%
Andorra
95505205.5%839087.9%646.7%
Chad
94207608.1%839189.1%272.9%
Bahamas
878481401.6%99411.3%76587.1%
São Tomé and Príncipe
87801501.7%800191.1%637.2%
Vietnam
841441111.3%395047.0%43551.7%
Botswana
8040200.3%6307.8%73991.9%
Diamond Princess
76101401.8%653085.8%9412.4%
Lesotho
74202303.1%175023.6%54473.3%
San Marino
69904206.0%657094.0%00.0%
Réunion
6816500.7%631092.7%456.6%
Aruba
563167300.5%114020.3%44679.2%
Guyana
554162304.2%189034.1%34261.7%
Tanzania
50902104.1%183036.0%30559.9%
Taiwan
4801701.5%443092.3%306.3%
Guam
4110501.2%128031.1%27867.6%
Burundi
4055100.3%312877.0%9222.7%
Comoros
3993701.8%3691692.5%235.8%
Myanmar
3601601.7%312186.7%4211.7%
Mauritius
34401002.9%334097.1%00.0%
Martinique
33601604.8%98029.2%22266.1%
Faroe Islands
3038000.0%2152271.0%8829.0%
Mongolia
2930000.0%263389.8%3010.2%
Guadeloupe
29001404.8%186064.1%9031.0%
Eritrea
2850000.0%245086.0%4014.0%
Trinidad and Tobago
27936802.9%135048.4%13648.8%
Cambodia
2482000.0%217287.5%3112.5%
Papua New Guinea
21426301.4%53024.8%15873.8%
Cayman Islands
2030100.5%202099.5%00.0%
Turks and Caicos Islands
19727201.0%39019.8%15679.2%
Gibraltar
1970000.0%184093.4%136.6%
Sint Maarten
189121709.0%86045.5%8645.5%
Bermuda
1570905.7%144091.7%42.6%
Belize
1460201.4%32021.9%11276.7%
Brunei
1420302.1%138097.2%10.7%
Barbados
1380705.1%108878.3%2316.7%
Monaco
1313403.1%112785.5%1511.5%
Seychelles
1260000.0%125099.2%10.8%
Bhutan
1080000.0%96088.9%1211.1%
Antigua and Barbuda
920303.3%76082.6%1314.1%
Liechtenstein
890202.3%85095.5%22.3%
French Polynesia
690000.0%62089.9%710.1%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
560000.0%49087.5%712.5%
Saint Martin
530305.7%41077.4%917.0%
Northern Mariana Islands
480204.2%12025.0%3470.8%
Macau
460000.0%460100.0%00.0%
Curaçao
310103.2%30096.8%00.0%
Fiji
270103.7%18066.7%829.6%
Saint Lucia
250000.0%24096.0%14.0%
East Timor
250000.0%24096.0%14.0%
Grenada
240000.0%23095.8%14.2%
New Caledonia
230000.0%22095.7%14.4%
Laos
200000.0%19095.0%15.0%
Dominica
180000.0%180100.0%00.0%
Saint Kitts and Nevis
170000.0%16094.1%15.9%
Greenland
140000.0%140100.0%00.0%
Montserrat
130107.7%132100.0%00.0%
Caribbean Netherlands
130000.0%7053.9%646.2%
Saint Barthélemy
134000.0%6046.2%753.9%
Falkland Islands
130000.0%130100.0%00.0%
Vatican City
120000.0%120100.0%00.0%
Western Sahara
1001010.0%8080.0%110.0%
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
40000.0%1025.0%375.0%
Anguilla
30000.0%30100.0%00.0%
Vanuatu
10000.0%000.0%1100.0%